Campbell Jof

Campbell Jof

a.k.a

campbelljof

Contact

Posts

124
  • Profile: I'm a blogger and designer and I work as a creative head for Designhill. I write on topics concerning design, ecommerce, startups, digital marketing, interactive content. My creative work has earned me several laurels over the years.
HTML Emails Design Tips -1

10 Useful Tips for Designing Professional HTML Email Templates

Last updated on December 30th, 2017 Emails are perhaps one of the most effective means of marketing. No wonder, almost all popular companies send out emails and email newsletters to promote their business. So it makes sense to understand the basic tenets of professional HTML email design to make your newsletters more effective and impressive. … Continue reading

Gig Poster Design Step-24

How To Design An Incredible Gig Poster Quickly In Photoshop (Part-2)

Last updated on January 3rd, 2018 Most poster designers love to create gig posters as it allows them to play with imagination and do something interesting with the design. If you know the band’s music and its inspiration then let loose your imagination and you will have a poster with full of creative elements. Often, … Continue reading

Infographic Design

[Infographic] Understanding The Vital Elements of Design & Design Industry

Last updated on November 29th, 2017 Download Understanding The Vital Elements of Design & Design Industry. Like our infographic on Understanding The Vital Elements of Design & Design Industry. Print it or post it directly on your site, using the options below! Get the infographic as a PDF: Download the complete infographic Create your Infographic

Salon Logo Design

Top 3 Things to Keep In Mind When Conceptualizing a Salon Logos

Last updated on April 13th, 2018 Logos are the time-tested marketing tools to establish one’s brand in the business arena. Quite expectedly, professional yet creative salon logo design remains a critical element for those who wish to establish their brand identity in the parlor business. However, the broad creative spectrum of salon logo design makes … Continue reading

Step - 10

How To Design An Incredible Gig Poster Quickly In Photoshop (Part-1)

Last updated on January 3rd, 2018 The poster designers love to create gig posters as these allow them to play with imagination and do something interesting with the design. If you know the band’s music and its inspiration then let loose your imagination and you will have a poster with full of creative elements. Often, … Continue reading

Yahoo Logo

Logo Redesign Lessons for a Designer to Follow

Last updated on March 15th, 2018 Sometimes you need to update. Your website, social media pages, even your logo can become dated if you take too long between revisions. Still rebranding is a huge undertaking for a company, much less for the designer responsible for the updated graphic elements. As stated by You the Designer, … Continue reading

Lirneo

Tour and Travel Logo Design Predictions for 2015

Last updated on March 15th, 2018 From past few years, the world of web and graphic design has undergone immense transformations in terms of trend changes and reversals. With many being successfully incorporated to mobile app designs and logo designs, others have mystified unique arenas of designing like infographic design and brochure design. So, what … Continue reading

9 Business Logo Design Tips

Last updated on April 12th, 2018 When starting a business of your own, there are a lot of things you need to plan for and decide upon. One of those many different decisions and creations you need to think on is that of your business’s logo. While you may think it a minor thing at … Continue reading

Holiday Mundo

10 Amazing Tour and Travel Logo Designs That Inspire

Last updated on March 16th, 2018 Although there are thousands of logos from tours and travel companies, but only a few of them are known for their aesthetic appeal and pleasing design. In fact, these are the logos that have long been able to catch the fancy of visitors who in turn have showed interest … Continue reading

Australia Tour & Travel

Tips To Design Outstanding Tour & Travel Logo

Last updated on March 20th, 2018 People love to travel to far away destinations and they take help of travel agencies to ensure smoother journey. Hundreds of travel companies have mushroomed everywhere to facilitate varied sections of any population an easy touring across the world, taking into account their budgetary reach. But to cope up … Continue reading

Page 5 of 13« First...34567...10...Last »
Share-this